Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500

1 Bonus Game + 100 Free Spins

National Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: $500 Match Explained

For National Casino in Australia, the 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $500. You also get 1 Bonus Game and 100 free spins, with a few important wagering rules to understand before you start.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, providing dual-jurisdiction oversight for player protection and game fairness.

How the 100% Welcome Bonus works for Australian players

This is a first-deposit Deposit Bonus. National Casino matches 100% of your qualifying first deposit, up to the $500 maximum. The minimum deposit is $25, so a $25 deposit gives you a $25 bonus, while a deposit of $500 or more reaches the full bonus cap.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$25
Extra rewards1 Bonus Game + 100 Free Spins
Wagering requirement40× the bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$6.50 per spin

The match is calculated on the deposit amount, not on the amount you later win. For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus. The offer is designed for players who want extra balance for pokies and other casino games, but the bonus balance comes with playthrough conditions.

Start with the deposit you planned to play

A bigger deposit can create a bigger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Choose an amount that fits your entertainment budget rather than depositing more simply to reach the $500 cap.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?Make a qualifying first deposit, keep the spin limit in mind and work through the bonus terms at your own pace.

What comes with the match: 100 free spins and a bonus game

The Australian welcome package includes 100 free spins on Avalon the Lost Kingdom. They arrive in two batches: 50 free spins are credited immediately, and the remaining 50 are credited after 24 hours. This timing is part of the offer, so the second batch is not expected at the same moment as the first.

  • 100 free spins are included with the Australian first-deposit offer.
  • The first 50 spins are credited immediately.
  • The other 50 spins are credited after 24 hours.
  • The spins are for Avalon the Lost Kingdom.
  • The package also includes 1 Bonus Game.

The Bonus Game is an extra part of the welcome package alongside the deposit match and free spins. When you claim the promotion, check the offer details shown in your account so you can see how that extra game is presented before using it.

The free spins are separate from the 100% deposit match, so it helps to think of the promotion as three extras in one: matched bonus funds, the Bonus Game and the two-part spin reward. Keep track of which balance or reward you are using as you play.

Wagering rules: the 40× target, game contribution and bet cap

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target. At the maximum $500 bonus, the target would be $20,000. The target is based on the bonus, so the deposit itself is not multiplied for this calculation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Virtual table games5%
Video poker5%
Live dealer games0%
Jackpot slotsExcluded

Slots are the straightforward option for working towards the target because every qualifying dollar wagered contributes in full. Virtual table games and video poker contribute at 5%, so a $100 wager on one of those categories contributes $5 towards the requirement. Live dealer games contribute 0%, and jackpot slots are excluded from bonus playthrough.

There is also a $6.50 maximum bet per spin while you are clearing the bonus wagering. That limit applies even if you normally prefer to play at a higher stake. Staying at or below the cap keeps your bonus play aligned with the stated terms.

The bonus changes how you choose games

A live table or jackpot slot may be enjoyable as entertainment, but it will not help clear this wagering target. If clearing the bonus matters to you, focus on games with a contribution that supports the requirement and keep each spin at $6.50 or less.

Once the wagering requirement has been completed, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. That timing is worth remembering before you move on to another promotion or continue playing with the bonus balance.

How to claim the Australian first-deposit offer

Create your account

Enter a valid email address and create a password. Registration then asks for your country, phone number and preferred currency.

Add your personal details

Provide your full name, address, gender and date of birth. Accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy to finish the registration form.

Verify your email

Open the verification message sent after registration and confirm the email address. Email verification is required after account creation.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $25 and use the 100% Australian first-deposit promotion shown for your account. The match is available up to the $500 cap.

Check the rewards

Look for the matched bonus, the Bonus Game and the first 50 free spins. The second 50 spins arrive after 24 hours.

There is a promo-code field during registration if a code applies. Bonus and promo codes are provided exclusively by trusted partners, so enter one only when it belongs with the promotion you are claiming. The standard first-deposit offer has its own stated minimum and terms.

Registration also asks you to choose a currency, and Australian dollars are supported. Using $ for your deposit and play balance can make the bonus calculation easier to follow from the beginning.

Deposit methods and the amount you need to qualify

The account supports a broad mix of deposit options. You can use Visa or Mastercard, e-wallets such as Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton and Payz, or bank transfer. Apple Pay and Google Pay are also available, along with prepaid choices including Paysafecard, Neosurf, Flexepin and CashtoCode.

Cryptocurrency deposits are supported as well, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana, Cardano and more than 30 cryptocurrencies in total. The 100% Australian offer has a $25 minimum, even though the general account deposit minimum is $10.

Deposit detailAmount
General minimum deposit$10
Minimum for the 100% Australian welcome offer$25
Maximum matched deposit$500

The payment method you choose can affect how you manage the account later, particularly when you withdraw. Use a method available to you and keep your deposit amount within the budget you set for casino entertainment.

The other 100% first-deposit option for larger deposits

Players making a larger first deposit can choose the High Roller First Deposit Bonus instead. It matches 100% up to $3,000, with a minimum deposit of $500. This is a separate 100% offer from the standard package, so compare the cap and minimum deposit before selecting the one that suits your planned spend.

OfferMatchMinimum deposit
Australian first-deposit offer100% up to $500$25
High Roller First Deposit Bonus100% up to $3,000$500

The standard offer is the more accessible starting point because its minimum is lower. The high-roller version has the larger ceiling, but the $500 qualifying deposit is a substantial commitment, so it is best suited to a player whose planned budget already sits at that level.

After the first deposit stage, a second deposit promotion offers 50% up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins. It carries a 40× wagering requirement, giving returning players another bonus route after the initial welcome offer.

Withdrawals: protect the bonus and understand the payment timetable

The key rule is simple: requesting a withdrawal while a bonus is active forfeits all active bonuses and associated winnings. Complete the 40× requirement first, then withdraw bonus winnings immediately as required by the terms.

Withdrawal detailTermWhat it means
Minimum withdrawal€10The smallest withdrawal amount
Daily maximum€4,000Maximum processed per day
Weekly maximum€16,000Maximum processed per week
Monthly maximum€50,000Maximum processed per month
Pending periodUp to 3 business daysProcessing begins after this stage

After the pending period, card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 7 business days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly once the pending period concludes. No withdrawal fees are charged, and there is no cap on the total amount that can be won from games.

KYC checks typically appear on the first withdrawal. An ID card and a recent utility bill are required, and identity verification can also be requested at the casino’s discretion before larger withdrawals. Having those documents ready can make the account process easier when you decide to cash out.

Finish the bonus before pressing withdraw

A withdrawal request can remove the active bonuses and associated winnings. Check your wagering progress first, then make the withdrawal once the requirement is complete.

Mobile access adds a separate free-spins route

The iOS and Android apps provide full casino functionality on a mobile device. Installing the app awards 10 free spins with no deposit required, giving players a separate No Deposit Bonus alongside the first-deposit promotion.

If you are searching for Free Spins No Deposit, the app-install reward is the relevant option: 10 free spins are awarded without making a deposit. A further 10 free spins are available for subscribing to the newsletter or push notifications.

  • Use the standard welcome offer with a first deposit of at least $25.
  • Keep the $6.50 maximum spin bet in mind during wagering.
  • Remember that the first 50 welcome spins arrive immediately and the next 50 after 24 hours.
  • Complete the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Keep an ID card and recent utility bill available for KYC.
Choose the offer that matches your planThe standard 100% match starts at $25, while the high-roller version reaches $3,000 with a $500 minimum. Pick the terms that fit your budget and play for entertainment.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the National Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches 100% of your first deposit up to $500. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25.

What free spins are included?

The Australian first-deposit package includes 100 free spins on Avalon the Lost Kingdom. Fifty are credited immediately and the other 50 are credited after 24 hours.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer games contribute 0% and jackpot slots are excluded.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before completing wagering?

Requesting a withdrawal while a bonus is active forfeits all active bonuses and associated winnings. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 3 business days. After that, cards and bank transfers can take up to 7 business days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly.

Is there a high-roller version of the 100% offer?

Yes. The High Roller First Deposit Bonus matches 100% up to $3,000 and requires a minimum deposit of $500.

What documents are needed for verification?

KYC requires an ID card and a recent utility bill. It is typically requested on the first withdrawal.