Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500

1 Bonus Game + 100 Free Spins

National Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a National Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest Australian options are reload promotions and deposit offers that can suit a $150 bankroll. Here is how the rewards work, what the wagering rules mean and how to claim them without missing an important step.

National Casino operates under licences issued by the Government of Curaçao and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, providing dual-jurisdiction oversight for player protection and game fairness.

Which National Casino offers fit a $150 deposit?

There is no specific promotion named the $150 Deposit Bonus in the current offer details. The closest match for Australian players is the Crypto Reload Bonus, which adds 5% up to $150 when you deposit with cryptocurrency. A $150 crypto deposit would produce a $7.50 bonus, provided the promotion applies to the transaction.

You can also look at the regular First Deposit Bonus, Friday Reload Bonus and Unlimited Bonus. These are based on a percentage, a maximum bonus or a qualifying deposit rather than a fixed $150 amount. National Casino AU accepts AUD, so you can keep the deposit and bonus calculations in Australian dollars.

PromotionRewardQualifying detailExtra terms
Crypto Reload Bonus5% up to $150Crypto depositThe promotion is for cryptocurrency deposits
Unlimited Bonus15 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $50Bet level up to $2 per spin
Friday Reload Bonus50% up to $250 + 100 Free SpinsDeposit during the promotion50 spins immediately and 50 after 24 hours
First Deposit Bonus100% up to $500 + 1 Bonus Game + 100 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $2540x wagering on the bonus

A $150 deposit is not the same as a $150 bonus

A $150 deposit is the money you add to your account. The promotional reward depends on the offer percentage and its maximum. For example, 5% of $150 is $7.50, not $150.

How the crypto reward works on a $150 deposit

The Crypto Reload Bonus is the most direct match for a $150-related search because its maximum reward is $150. It is available for crypto deposits and pays 5% of the qualifying amount, up to that cap. A $150 deposit therefore gives a $7.50 bonus, while a $3,000 qualifying deposit would reach the $150 maximum.

  • Choose a supported cryptocurrency deposit method.
  • Enter the amount you want to deposit, such as $150.
  • Check that the promotion is available before confirming the transaction.
  • Complete the deposit using the selected cryptocurrency.
  • Review the bonus balance and any wagering attached to it before playing.

Supported digital currencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple, Solana, Cardano and USDT, alongside more than 30 cryptocurrencies in total. The account also supports AUD and other fiat currencies, so you can use Australian dollars for standard banking when that suits you better.

Check the cashier before you confirm

The cashier shows the current qualifying amount and available method for your transaction. Keep the deposit amount within your budget, and treat the bonus as extra play credit rather than money you need to win back.

First-deposit rewards and the free spins attached

If this is your first deposit, the main Australian Welcome Bonus gives 100% up to $500, plus 1 Bonus Game and 100 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is $25. The free spins are split into two groups: 50 are credited immediately and another 50 arrive after 24 hours.

A $150 first deposit would create a $150 bonus under the 100% structure, subject to the promotion’s terms. That gives a bonus balance of $300 before any game results are added. The 40x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, so the example wagering target would be $6,000.

ItemCalculationAmount
Cash depositAmount added$150
Welcome bonus100% of $150$150
Bonus balance$150 deposit + $150 bonus$300
Wagering target40 x $150 bonus$6,000
Free spins50 now + 50 after 24 hours100 total

The High Roller First Deposit Bonus is another first-deposit option, offering 100% up to $3,000 with a minimum deposit of $500. That offer does not fit a $150 deposit, so the standard first-deposit reward is the more relevant choice at this amount.

Choose the offer that matches your depositBefore you fund your account, compare the reward type with the way you plan to play. A percentage bonus, free spins and a crypto reload reward each work differently.

Wagering rules that affect your bonus balance

The welcome bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In the $150 example above, that means $6,000 in qualifying wagers. This is turnover, not a fee: the games must be played through at the relevant contribution rate before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Game typeContributionWhat that means
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts
Virtual table games5%Only a small part of the stake counts
Video poker5%Only a small part of the stake counts
Live dealer games0%Play does not count towards the requirement
Jackpot slotsExcludedPlay does not count towards the requirement

Slots are the practical choice if you want the full stake to count towards the wagering target. For instance, $100 wagered on qualifying slots contributes $100. The same $100 wagered on virtual table games contributes $5, while live dealer play contributes nothing to the bonus requirement.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $6.50 per spin. Sticking to that limit matters while the requirement is active. Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits all active bonuses and associated winnings.

Once the wagering requirement is complete, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. It is worth checking the bonus balance and wagering progress before placing a withdrawal request, because an active bonus is forfeited when you request a payout.

How to register, deposit and claim an offer

Create your account

Enter a valid email address and create a password. You then select your country, choose a currency and provide your phone number.

Complete your details

Add your full name, address, gender and date of birth. Accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, then verify your email address.

Pick a deposit method

Choose a method that suits your $150 budget. Options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

Select the promotion

Choose the applicable welcome or reload promotion before confirming the deposit. If a promo code is required, enter it during registration or in the relevant promotion field.

Make the deposit

Enter the amount, review the reward and confirm the transaction. The standard minimum deposit is $10, while most promotional offers require $20 or $25.

Check the bonus conditions

Confirm the wagering target, contribution rates, maximum bet and free-spin timing before you start playing.

The National Casino Login gives you access to your balance, promotion status and payment area after registration. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email support as another option. Live chat support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Payments and withdrawals after bonus play

National Casino supports card payments, e-wallets, bank transfer, prepaid methods and cryptocurrency. Australian players can use AUD, while the platform also supports more than 50 fiat currencies and more than 30 cryptocurrencies.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal€10
Daily maximum€4,000
Weekly maximum€16,000
Monthly maximum€50,000
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Card or bank transfer processingUp to 7 business days
E-wallet and cryptocurrency processingInstant after the pending period
Withdrawal feeNone

There is no overall win limit. For identity checks, an ID card and recent utility bill are required, typically on the first withdrawal. Verification may also be requested at the casino’s discretion before a larger payout is processed.

If you are using a Deposit Bonus, complete the wagering requirement before requesting your National Casino Withdrawal. This keeps the bonus decision separate from the payout request and avoids forfeiting an active promotion.

Set your $150 budget before you playDecide how much you are comfortable depositing, then treat any bonus as conditional play credit. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only use money set aside for entertainment.

Mobile access and extra ways to receive free spins

The iOS and Android apps provide access to the casino from a mobile device. Installing the app awards 10 Free Spins with no deposit required. A further 10 Free Spins are available for subscribing to the newsletter or push notifications.

The Unlimited Bonus gives 15 Free Spins on every deposit of $50 or more, with a bet level of up to $2 per spin. The Friday Reload Bonus adds 50% up to $250 and 100 Free Spins on Book of Cats, with 50 spins credited immediately and 50 after 24 hours.

For regular play, the VIP programme has 15 levels. Players advance by wagering, and each new level brings free spins and/or cash rewards. VIP rewards carry a 3x wagering requirement, while benefits also include cashback and free tournaments.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

Does National Casino have a $150 Deposit Bonus?

The current Australian promotions include a Crypto Reload Bonus of 5% up to $150, rather than a fixed promotion named $150 Deposit Bonus. A $150 crypto deposit would produce a $7.50 bonus under that percentage.

What would a $150 first deposit give me?

Under the 100% First Deposit Bonus, a $150 deposit would produce a $150 bonus, plus 100 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Game. The free spins are split into 50 immediately and 50 after 24 hours.

How much wagering applies to a $150 welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40x wagering. If the bonus is $150, the worked wagering target is $6,000.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, virtual table games and video poker contribute 5%, and live dealer games contribute 0%. Jackpot slots are excluded from bonus wagering.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 per spin while bonus wagering is active.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

Requesting a withdrawal with an active bonus forfeits the active bonuses and associated winnings. Complete the wagering requirement first, then request the payout.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is €10. Daily withdrawals are capped at €4,000, weekly withdrawals at €16,000 and monthly withdrawals at €50,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 3 business days. Card and bank transfer processing can take up to 7 business days, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant after the pending period.